STUDY HALL SCHOOL STAFF 2016 – 2017

Back to Study Hall School

PRINCIPAL-MRS.SHALINI SINHA
VICE PRINCIPAL-MRS.MEENAKSHI BAHADUR
JUNIOR SCHOOL HEADMISTRESS-MRS. BANI MALHOTRA
CLASS CLASS TEACHERS
CLASS 12A MRS. MEENAKSHI SHAH
CLASS 12B MR. MOHD. SHAHAB
CLASS 12C MRS. ANJU KAURA
CLASS 12D MRS. PRACHI SAXENA
CLASS 12E MRS. RITIKA ASRANI CO-ORDINATOR
CLASS 11A MR. ANANT MISHRA/ MRS. BHAVNA VIRENDRA
CLASS 11B MR. KAMLESH YADAV/ MRS. ANURADHA BAIJAL
CLASS 11C MR. PANKAJ BAJPAI
CLASS 11D MRS. SUPARNA CHATTERJEE
CLASS 11E MRS. NEHA RASTOGI CO-ORDINATOR
CLASS 10A MRS. PREM PANDEY
CLASS 10B DR. SUMAN DWIVEDI CO-ORDINATOR
CLASS 10C MRS. SHOBHA PANDIT
CLASS 10D MRS. LANCY BIJU
CLASS 9A MS.NEHA UPADHYAY CO-ORDINATOR
CLASS 9B MRS.PAYAL MALL DAVID
CLASS 9C MR. AVSHESH MISRA
CLASS 9D MRS. APRAJITA PAL
CLASS 8A MRS. LAJO KAPOOR
CLASS 8B MRS.BHAWNA  TANDON
CLASS 8C MRS. SIMI SRIVASTAVA CO-ORDINATOR
CLASS 8D MRS.NIDHI  KUMAR
CLASS 7A MRS. DEEPALI JAIN CO-ORDINATOR
CLASS 7B MRS. SAIDA  AHMAD
CLASS 7C MS. SWATI TANDON
CLASS 7D MRS. NALINI SRIVASTAVA
CLASS 6A MRS. ARCHANA SETH CO-ORDINATOR
CLASS 6B MRS. SHAKTI SRIVASTAVA
CLASS 6C MRS. VISHAKHA SRIVASTAVA
CLASS 6D MRS.PREETI SINGH
CLASS 5A MRS.RUCHI BHATEJA
CLASS 5B MRS.ANJU GUPTA
CLASS 5C MRS.NUPUR BAJPAI
CLASS5D MS.PIYU CHOWDHARY
CLASS 4A MRS.DEEPALI SETH
CLASS4B MRS.SHALINI SANGAL
CLASS4C MRS.ANJU SINGH
CLASS4D MRS.REKHA ANAND
CLASS3A MRS.UTTARA SARAN
CLASS3B MRS.GUNJAN SINGH
CLASS3C MRS.RACHNA YADAV
CLASS3D MRS.SONI JAISWAL
CLASS2A MRS.VIBHA SHARMA
CLASS2B MRS.RAJESHWARI SINGH
CLASS2C MS.DEEPIKA GUHA ROY
CLASS2D MRS.CHETNA GIDWANI
CLASS1A MRS GULNAR RIZVI
CLASS1B MS.MONIKA GUHA ROY
CLASS1C MRS.POONAM MISRA
CLASS1D MRS.JAYATI WAHAL

SUBJECT CO-ORDINATORS

Junior school, Class  6 & 7 Subject Teacher
  Hindi Mrs. Asha Bali
  English Mrs. Archana Seth
Sanskrit Mrs. Bhawna Tandon
  Math Mrs. Vishakha Srivastava
  Science Mrs. Madhu Saluja
  Western Music Mrs. Aloka Banerjee
  Indian Music Dr. Biju Bhagwati
  Dance Mrs. Mukta Sharma
  Art Mr. Sandeep Bhatia
  Hindi Mrs.Renu Sharma
  Hindi Mrs.Rekha Anand
  Hindi Mrs.Sunita Verma
  Hindi Mrs.Sonia Chawla
  Games & Sports Mrs. Priyanka Verma
  Yoga Mrs.Kalpana Singh
  Art Mrs.Aamina Amir
  Assistant Teacher Ms.Sidra Mujeeb
Class 6 Social Science Mrs. Nidhi Kumar
Computer Ms. Pratima Krishna
Craft Mrs. Sangeeta Goel
Class 7 Social Studies Mrs. Simi Srivastava
Computer Mrs. Suman Singh
  Craft Mr. Sandeep Bhatia
     
Class 8 Hindi & Sanskrit Mrs. Lajo Kapoor
English Mrs. Saida Ahmad & Mrs. Rekha Dhondiyal
Math Mrs. Poonam Atul
Science Mrs. Lancy Biju
Social Studies Mrs. Simi Srivastava
Computer Mrs. Seema Chauhan
Art Mrs. Sangita Gupta
Western Music Mrs. Aloka Banerjee & Mr. Prateek Gupta
Indian Music Mrs. Narvada Sood
Dance Mrs. Mukta Sharma
Class 9 English Mrs. Shobha Pandit
Hindi Mrs. Lajo Kapoor
Math Mr. B. M. Chaubey
Science- Physics Mr. Anas Khan
Chemistry Mr. Kamlesh Yadav
Biology Mrs. Neha Upadhyay
Social Studies -History. & Civics Mrs. Prem Pandey
Geography Mrs. Nidhi Kumar
Economics Mrs. Simi Srivastava
Computer Mrs. Seema Chauhan
Class 10 English Mrs. Ritika Asrani
Hindi Mrs. Suman Dwivedi
Math Mr. Avshesh Misra
Physics Mr. Anant Misra
Chemistry Mr. Kamlesh Yadav
Biology Mrs. Anuradha Baijal
History Mrs. Suparna Chatterjee
Civics Mrs. Prachi Saxena
Geography Mrs. Payal M. David
Economics Mrs. Simi Srivastava

SUBJECT TEACHERS

JUNIOR SCHOOL SUBJECT TEACHERS -
SUBJECT TEACHER
SOCIAL SCIENCE MRS.RUCHI BHATEJA
ENGLISH MRS.ANJU GUPTA
MATHEMATICS MS PIYU CHOWDHURY
SCIENCE MRS.NUPUR BAJPAI
HINDI MRS.RENU SHARMA
MRS.REKHA VERMA
MRS.SONIA CHAWLA
MRS.SUNITA VERMA
SPORTS MRS.PRIYANKA VERMA
MRS.PREETI SHARMA
COMPUTERS MS.PRATIMA KRISHNA
YOGA MRS.KALPANA SINGH
ART& CRAFT MRS.AMINA AMIR
MRS ANITA SAXENA
LIBRARY MS.SANGEETA GOEL
ASSISTANT TEACHER MS.SIDRA MUJEEB
MUSIC , DANCE & INSTRUMENTS MRS.NARVADA SOOD
DR.BIJU KUMAR BHAGWATI
MRS.MUKTA SHARMA
MR.SANJAY SRIVASTAVA
MS SMRITI TIWARI
SENIOR SCHOOL SUBJECT TEACHERS -
SUBJECT TEACHER
MATHEMATICS MRS. MEENAKSHI SHAH
MR. HIMANSHU JOSHI
MR. AVSHESH MISRA
MR. B.M.CHAUBEY
MRS.POONAM ATUL
MRS.MADHU SALUJA
MRS. VISHAKHA SRIVASTAVA
MRS. DEEPALI JAIN
SCIENCE MR.SUDHEER GUPTA
MS. NEHA UPADHYAY
MR. ANANT MISHRA
MR .MOHD. SHAHAB
MRS. ANURADHA BAIJAL
MR. ANAS KHAN
MS.LANCY BIJU
MR.KAMLESH YADAV
SOCIAL STUDIES MRS. SUPARNA CHATERJEE
MRS. PREM PANDEY
MRS.PAYAL MALL DAVID
MRS.PRACHI SAXENA
MRS. ARCHANA SETH
MRS. SIMI SRIVASTAVA
COMMERCE MR.PANKAJ BAJPAI
MS. NEHA RASTOGI
MS. RUNA GHOSH
ENGLISH MRS.SAIDA AHMAD
MRS.REKHA DHONDIYAL
MRS. BHAVNA VIRENDRA
MS. RITIKA ASRANI
MRS.SHOBHA PANDIT
MRS.NIDHI KUMAR
MRS. APARAJITA PAL
HINDI MRS.MEENAKSHI BAHADUR
MRS. SUMAN DWIVEDI
MRS. LAJO KAPOOR
MRS. BHAWNA TANDON
MRS.ASHA BALI
MRS. PREETI SINGH
MRS.SHAKTI SRIVASTAVA
ART & CRAFT MRS.SANGITA GUPTA
MR.SANDEEP BHATIA
MRS. SANGEETA GOEL
COMPUTER APPLICATIONS MRS. SEEMA CHAUHAN
MRS. SUMAN SINGH
MS PRATIMA KRISHNA
SPORTS / YOGA MR. RAJ KUMAR DUBEY
MR.RAJESH SINGH
MUSIC , DANCE, INSTRUMENTS MRS. NARVADA SOOD
DR. BIJU KUMAR BHAGWATI
MRS. MUKTA SHARMA
MR. SANJAY SRIVASTAVA
LIBRARY MRS. PRATIMA KAPOOR

Back to Study Hall School

Comments are closed.